kokopellinelli (kokopellinelli) wrote,
kokopellinelli
kokopellinelli

Stolen from Lolli

I Heart The 90s
First of all, were you born in the mid/late 80s?Early 80s.
If so, what year?1981
Did you own any jelly shoes?One pair, but they made my feet really sweaty and gross. So I never wore them.
...do you still have them?Don't think so.
What was your favorite Power Ranger?None. Power Rangers sucked.
Could you name all of the Ninja Turtles?Oh yeah. Of course.
Name as many as you can.Leonardo, Donatello, Raphael, and Michaelangelo.
Who's cooler... Alex Mac or Clarissa?Alex Mac. Definitely.
Did you ever try to climb up a ladder to your best friend's room?No. Her room was on the ground floor.
How many times did you watch 'Scream'?Once, but not till, like, 2 years ago.
...did you think it was scary?Not really. I thought it was funny.
Did you own a pair of Zubaz?A pair of what now?
...how many...what color?Eleventy-billion. Yellow and green.
Weren't Koosh Balls fun as hell?Yep.
Eh... what were they for, anyway?Who cares? They were fun.
How many Beanie Babies did you own?Um...one or two, I guess.
Did your mother ever have to tackle somebody for one?Ha.
Did you/your parents cry when Kurt died?Kurt who?
...do you think Courtney did it?...Oh, Kurt Cobain. Yeah, she probably did it. She's freaky.
Did your parents vote for Clinton?Dunno.
How did they react to the whole "Monica" ordeal?I think they didn't really care.
Did you watch Friends?Yes.
Who's your favorite character?Chandler.
What is your favorite 'Friends' expression?"How YOU doin'?" ...Well, not really. I love the expression Chandler makes when he thinks someone is stupid.
What is your favorite 'Seinfeld' expression?Hate Seinfeld.
Who's worse... Barney or Tinkie-Winkie?Both.
Did your family have a fallout shelter for 'Y2K'?No.
Where were you and what were you doing on New Year's eve, 1999?I imagine I was at my Aunt's house setting off fireworks, just like every year.
And finally... what is your favorite thing about the 90s?...Um...I dunno. They were kinda just like the 80s, except I was older and able to realize that when people laughed at me at school, they were actually laughing AT me, and not near me.

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments