kokopellinelli (kokopellinelli) wrote,
kokopellinelli
kokopellinelli

Stolen from milestogo13

name: Nelli
birthdate: September 15, 1981
birthplace: Valdez, Alaska
current location: The State of Cheese.
eye color: Greenish hazel. Ish.
hair color: Brown. With some sort of lighter color, like red or blond. Or lighter brown.
shoe size: 8 1/2 to 9
marital status: Single. Anytime you ask me that, it will be the same answer.
righty or lefty: Righty.
zodiac sign: Virgo.
innie or outie: Innie.


// series two - describe
your heritage: Melting pot. German, Dutch, Welsh, Scottish, English, maybe some Native American.
the shoes you wore today: Um...I think I may have worn my slippers when I went outside for the mail...or maybe that was yesterday...
your weakness: Ha. Pick one. Procrastination, I guess.
your fears: Losing a loved one. Already happened...wasn't fun.
your perfect pizza: Mushrooms and lots of cheese.
one thing you'd like to achieve: I'd like to get a degree in art someday. I'm also thinking (lightly) about getting a Master's in Education. Eventually.

// series three - what is...
your most overused phrase on instant messaging: Probably something like "Wee!"
your thoughts first waking up: "I have to pee." No, seriously.
the first feature you notice in the opposite (or same) sex: Smile.
physical features: MY physical features? Um...fairly regular. I guess.
your bedtime: 10 or 11pm.
your greatest accomplishment: ...um...er...um...

// series four - you prefer
pepsi or coke: Root beer. Or Swamp Water!
mcdonald's or burger king: Wendy's.
single or group dates: Group.
adidas or nike: Sketchers.
lipton iced tea or nestea: Nestea.
chocolate or vanilla: Chocolate. Vanilla's boring unless it's in a banana shake.
cappucino or coffee: Frappicino. I like cold coffee drinks and coffee ice cream, but not hot coffee. Unless it has lots of hot chocolate in it.
boxers or briefs: Boxers! Comfy.

// series five - do you
smoke: No.
cuss: Fuck yeah.
sing well: According to some, yes. But when I got bronchitis the summer after my senior year, my soprano dropped to low alto. That kinda sucked.
take a shower everyday: It depends on if I plan on leaving the house that day. But yeah, for the most part.
think you've been in love: Nah.
want to go to college: Been there. Was okay.
like high school: I did like high school when I was there. I sometimes miss it, actually. Don't ask why.
want to get married: Meh. Maybe someday. But it would have to be for the right reason.
type with your fingers on the right keys: Indeed. Throwback to elementary school computer class where, if the teacher caught us looking at our hands while we typed, she would stick her COLD COLD hands down the backs of our shirts. Seriously, WTF?
believe in yourself: On occasion.
get motion sickness: Not usually, if I'm able to just sit and look out a window with cool air blowing on my face.
think you're attractive: Not particularly. But not ugly, either. Just sort of...bleh.
think you're a health freak: HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA.
like thunderstorms: Love 'em.
play an instrument: I can play a few songs on the piano. And I have a violin, but I don't know how to use it. Same with the Zither.



// series six - in the past month, did/have you
drank alcohol: Yep.
smoke(d): Nope.
done a drug: Nope.
have sex: Nope.
go on a date: Negative.
go to the mall?: In the past month? I don't think so.
eaten an entire box of oreos: No.
eaten sushi: Ewww. No.
been on stage: Nopers.
been dumped: No.
gone skating: Nope.
made homemade cookies: Yes! WOOHOO!
gone skinny dipping: No.
dyed your hair: Not in the past month.
stolen anything: No.


// series seven - have you ever
played a game that required removal of clothing? No.
if so, was it mixed company: N/A.
been trashed or extremely intoxicated: Mom insists I was drunk that night in Greece, but the fact remains that I remember the entire night and didn't have even the slightest headache the next day, so I'm sticking with NO.
been called a tease: Yes, in jest by my friends.
gotten beaten up: No, but there were a couple girls who threatened to beat me up in high school because one of them tripped over my foot while I kneeled in front of my locker.
shoplifted: I think I stole a piece of gum or candy from the grocery store when I was, like, 5, but mom made me pay for it. Or maybe that's just my brain making stuff up. AGAIN.
if so, did you get caught: By my mother. She sees all.
changed who you were to fit in: No. That's stupid.


// series eight - the future
age you hope to be married: Sometime before I'm dead, if ever.
itinerary?: Um. Yes? Seriously, itinerary of what? Travel? If so, what trip?Gonna have to be more specific, mate.
numbers and names of children: Two at most. If any. Most kids are horrible little punks once they reach 12. I don't know how parents stand it.
how do you want to die: A boring, boring death. Like, pass away quietly in my sleep at age 115 while dreaming of flying.
where you want to go to college: I've already been.
what do you want to be when you grow up: Comfortable. Success would be nice. Not fame, necessarily, just success. In whatever.
what country would you most like to visit: I've been to Scotland, England, and Wales, and I'd like to go again. In addition, I'd love to visit Ireland and Switzerland, and maybe Holland and Sweden. And probably some more.


// series nine - currently
clothes: Red tartan pajama jams, a black tank top, and a green t-shirt. mood: Weary.
taste: Pineapple Orange Banana juice. It's like a party in my mouth!
hair: Lessee...have I brushed it today? Uh...I think so. Yeah. I think.
annoyance: My feet are cold.
smell: Normal.
thing you ought to be doing: Worrying about a job. Drawing, writing, anything but what I'm doing, probably.
desktop picture: The same it's been for two or three years, a photo of Billy Boyd and Dom Monaghan acting like hams.
book: Ransom by Julie Garwood.
dvd in player: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban.
refreshment: Juice.
worry: Not finding a job or having to work for $5 an hour.
crush: The mathmetician guy from Numb3rs. And Gerard Butler, because Wow. Scottish.
favorite celebrity: Um. Oh, I dunno. Several, but I can't think of any names right now.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments